Sibelius Keyboard Shortcuts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Add measure at end || {{keypress|Ctrl|b}} || {{keypress|Command|b}} | | Add measure at end || {{keypress|Ctrl|b}} || {{keypress|Command|b}} | ||
|- | |||
| Undo || {{keypress|Ctrl|z}} || {{keypress|Command|z}} | |||
|- | |||
| Redo || {{keypress|Ctrl|y}} || {{keypress|Command|y}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Revision as of 14:02, 4 November 2010
Sibelius 5 keyboard shortcuts
When the Mac keys entry is blank, the Windows keys do the eqivalent on a Mac.
| Action | Windows keys | Mac keys |
|---|---|---|
| Show/Hide Navigator | Ctrl+Alt+n | Command+Option+n |
| Show/Hide Keypad (for rhythms) | Ctrl+Alt+k | Command+Option+k |
| Show/Hide Playback window | Ctrl+Alt+y | Command+Option+y |
| Zoom in | Ctrl+= Ctrl+Mouse-scroll↓ |
Command+= |
| Zoom out | Ctrl+- Ctrl+Mouse-scroll↑ |
Command+- |
| Play starting at current selection | p | |
| Add measure at end | Ctrl+b | Command+b |
| Undo | Ctrl+z | Command+z |
| Redo | Ctrl+y | Command+y |