Sibelius Keyboard Shortcuts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Show/Hide Navigator || {{keypress|Ctrl|Alt|n}} || {{keypress|{{Command}}|Options|n}} | | Show/Hide Navigator || {{keypress|Ctrl|Alt|n}} || {{keypress|{{Command}}|Options|n}} | ||
|- | |||
| Show/Hide Keypad (for rhythms)|| {{keypress|Ctrl|Alt|k}} || {{keypress|{{Command}}|Options|k}} | |||
|- | |||
| Show/Hide Playback window|| {{keypress|Ctrl|Alt|y}} || {{keypress|{{Command}}|Options|y}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Zoom in || {{keypress|Ctrl| {{=}}}} || {{keypress|{{Command}}| {{=}}}} | | Zoom in || {{keypress|Ctrl| {{=}}}} || {{keypress|{{Command}}| {{=}}}} | ||
Revision as of 05:09, 21 October 2010
Sibelius 5 keyboard shortcuts
When the Mac keys entry is blank, the Windows keys do the eqivalent on a Mac.
| Action | Windows keys | Mac keys |
|---|---|---|
| Show/Hide Navigator | Ctrl+Alt+n | ⌘+Options+n |
| Show/Hide Keypad (for rhythms) | Ctrl+Alt+k | ⌘+Options+k |
| Show/Hide Playback window | Ctrl+Alt+y | ⌘+Options+y |
| Zoom in | Ctrl+= | ⌘+= |
| Zoom out | Ctrl+- | ⌘+- |
| Play starting at current selection | p |